All4Women Competition Winners

|by Debbie Harrower |with 0 Comments

Rate this article:
     0votes

   

Won’t Back Down DVD winners Elize Pohlman, Theresa Abrahams, Stella Atkinson, Shana Levine, Engela Cason Ocean Basket R500 meal voucher winners: Lisa-Ann Stieger, Kitty M Khaya Ndlovu – Thereza Botha Cloud 9: Lisa-Ann Stieger Gita Singh Wendy Leith Natalie Freeman SA Tattoo at Montecasino: Esme Ferri Sadiya Petersen Eileen Lundall Astrid Quiterio Tanya Bands Kievits Kroon: Mbali Nxumalo Similasan Hamper: Martie De Jager Champagne Sports Resort: Mellisa Sue Pillay Mc Nab’s hampers: Inonge Malumo Sariksha Ramlall Natasha ESheryl Mitchell Bianca Royne Olivia Timm Judy Magardie Samsonite: Verna Lynn Williams Cirque de la Symphonie: Linda Crystal and Hilton Button Style 36: Louise Tucker, Sophia ? Good Food and Wine show: Rani Basanth Kriba Padayachee Vishwani ?Lucille webster Bronwyn Ann Hill Yashini Pillay Lynne Vine Vannesa Young Christien Thompson Gavin du Plessis That’s what she said (event tickets) : Beata Kabat Sabeneth Kamffer Celeste Murphy Megan Lucy-Ann Fillies Arlene Thompson Noleen Dawson Debbie Venter Michael Chait Dulce Oleastro Ruby Jacobs Hill’s: Rachel Stemmet, Stephanie Barnard, Hilda Horvath,Jessica Kojetin, Sandra Rinquest, Billie Miranda Robinson, Vivienne Burke,Gwen Marais, Marqui Matthews Davidson, Basheera Gabru, Kelly Macdonald, Veronica Theunissen, Carena van Zijl, Melanie Govender, Jenna Bowden, Shantelle Mans, Wendy Steytler, Natasha Domingo, Andries J Els,Florence Stevens, […]

fotolia_19044540_7756051121_detail.jpg

Won’t Back Down DVD winners

Elize Pohlman, Theresa Abrahams, Stella Atkinson, Shana Levine, Engela Cason

Ocean Basket R500 meal voucher winners: Lisa-Ann Stieger, Kitty M

Khaya Ndlovu - Thereza Botha

Cloud 9:

Lisa-Ann Stieger
Gita Singh
Wendy Leith
Natalie Freeman

SA Tattoo at Montecasino:

Esme Ferri
Sadiya Petersen
Eileen Lundall
Astrid Quiterio
Tanya Bands

Kievits Kroon: Mbali Nxumalo

Similasan Hamper: Martie De Jager

Champagne Sports Resort: Mellisa Sue Pillay

Mc Nab’s hampers:

Inonge Malumo
Sariksha Ramlall
Natasha E
Sheryl Mitchell
Bianca Royne
Olivia Timm
Judy Magardie

Samsonite: Verna Lynn Williams

Cirque de la Symphonie: Linda Crystal and Hilton Button

Style 36: Louise Tucker, Sophia ?

Good Food and Wine show:

Rani Basanth
Kriba Padayachee
Vishwani ?
Lucille webster
Bronwyn Ann Hill
Yashini Pillay
Lynne Vine
Vannesa Young
Christien Thompson
Gavin du Plessis

That’s what she said (event tickets) :

Beata Kabat
Sabeneth Kamffer
Celeste Murphy
Megan Lucy-Ann Fillies
Arlene Thompson
Noleen Dawson
Debbie Venter
Michael Chait
Dulce Oleastro
Ruby Jacobs

Hill’s: Rachel Stemmet, Stephanie Barnard, Hilda Horvath,Jessica Kojetin, Sandra Rinquest, Billie Miranda Robinson, Vivienne Burke,Gwen Marais, Marqui Matthews Davidson, Basheera Gabru, Kelly Macdonald, Veronica Theunissen, Carena van Zijl, Melanie Govender, Jenna Bowden, Shantelle Mans, Wendy Steytler, Natasha Domingo, Andries J Els,Florence Stevens, Claudia Devonshire, Teresa Marcelino, Deon Aylward,Pearly Ganes, Donovan Chetty, Rio Vance,Margaret Clinton-Parker, Karen Bailie, Belinda Lister, Audrey Lane

Vicks Hampers: Gayle Flett, Kribi Manthree, Marizka Milligan, Analieze Nxlele, Mandy Andriesse

Coffee & Choc Expo: Katya Sampaio, Lorraine Free,Michelle Wille,Rebecca Kenneth, Anamika Dayanand, Samantha Diamond

1st for Women & Mangwanani: Sadia Adam

Woolworths Gift Card: Melanie Jaganna

Ice Tropez: Annette Swanepoel , Tracy Laubscher, Hanra Jutte, Jinnie Goncalves , Talia Hilzebecher, Leanne Kumm, Anna Nirmal, Cherazelle Francis, Janet Stander, Gina Dunn

Sassy Chic: Desire Naidoo, Margaret Nkosi, Juanette Steyn, Marsha Lord-Eksteen,June Floydf

Kirsten Goss Jewellery: Kierryn Harris, Anisa Lachporia, Sindi Phoswa

Cigar Clothing: Karin Clack, Nadine Carroll, Ly-anne Davies, Caryn Kahn, Priya Padayachee

Tuffy: Marna van Eeden,Anita du Toit, Desiree Yeoman,Catherine Marjo Strydom, Idelette Van Pareen, Kara Ascott, Tamara Scott-Wilson, Farhana Wahab, Dumisani Nkomo, Nomalla namponya ,Debbie Venter ,Gail Walker ,Noleen Dawson, Fehmida Salie, Wally Kaltoema, Damon Stephanie Barnard, Bonnie-Sue Baker, Lucha Swanepoel ,Tracy Keague

Carrol Boyes: Sarah-Ann Sanderson, Angelique kuiper

Spindel – Sharan Zeelie, Magda Joubert & Fatima Pandy

Urban Park Hotel & Spa winner: Vicki Buckley

Wacky Wine Weekend tickets:Kerrylea Alborough, Kathy Stewart, Helene Harper, Pierre van wyk,SANJAY MITHAL, Alison Bruce Nickloes Lorraine Saunders, Elmarie Dempers, Vicky Toms

Beacon House: Corney Smit

Kedem: Liesl Heckler, Lucy Vurden , Deetashree Reddy, Melanie Speich, Anisa Lachporia

Revlon: Nirisha Padayachee, Karin Erasmus, Marise Otto, Lissa Ghela, Stella Ferreira, Jyothi Laldas, Amanda nassen, Cindy Iniam, Romaana Mehtar, Thandi Khoza

Gommagomma: Carmelle Subban, Zoghera Solomons, Judith Fairbairn

Hannon hampers: Christa Koelewyn, Denae Smith, Jeannine Orzechowski, Ruline de Bruyn, Anne Greenhill, Charlotte Pretorius, Angela Pascoe,Koketso Matjila,Jacoba Magrietha MeyerKishoree Harichander

Beauty Factory hampers: Lola Pereira, Avelyn Jeffery, Ceri McKelvie, Estelle Hoffman, Corrie Towler

Oyster Box Hotel: Jenna Ferguson

Hot Toddy hampers: Landy Yeatman, Moeneebah Johnson, Lianca van Dyk, Marchelle donald-van rooyen ,Sam Wessels ,Pauline Legora, Caroline Bellardi, Dilyse Abelman, lse venter, Myrtle Gloria Kleinsmith, Martinette Mollentze, Nicola Grebe, Seugnet Gaybba, Nunu August, Virginia Farrle, Bongiwe Mavimbela, Lia Church, Pamela Slaney, Bianca Grobler

Danielle Margaux: Bronwen Scholtz, Magda van Niekerk, Eve Raczkowska, Carla Biggar, Jeunice de Montille

Winter Sculpture presented by MasterCard: Sharon Wiggett, Lesego Tlhabane, Sybilla Hilzinger-Maas

Heart and Home (Facebook comp)Herculene Arendse, Frauke Uys, Marijke de Bruin, Ingrid Koch, Barbara Kuhn, Dafina Monteverdi

Ster-Kinekor Girlfriends Getaway: Maheshree Naidoo, Tania Trimmel, Anita Amaidas, Rinda Gous, Keba Lephoi

Sandwich Baron platters (Facebook comp) - Maude Reddy, Allison Korff, Matthys Smit , Nessa Edlin, Madeleen Engelbrecht, Anita du Toit, Nomusa Carol, Chevonne Nicole Dedekind

Tintswalo Atlantic – Susan Charles

African Sushi couples course: Karen Myburg, Tyrel Karuppan, Celeste Venter, Nadine Perie, Michanne Kanes, Sue Bedhesi,June Naidu, Beverley Venancio ,Liesl Esterhuizen, Celsio Da Silveira, Nokwazi Skhosana,Jenna Grenfell

South African Hotels: Marian Wilson

Jersey Boys: Francine Vaughan, Lenita Barnes, Colleen Kennedy, Jaclyn Teubes,Rentia Smal,Hanneke Knoetze

Tuffy hampers: Isobel Botha, Lauren Gerber,Bernice Wright

Lamelle hamper: Charlotte Daniels

Tangala Thornybush: Marleze Swanepoel

Mojo4Mom’s course: Chantel Veldman

Nissan Easter Festival tickets: Harry Frauendorf

Cadbury Easter Hampers: Kerry Roll, Robin Elsegood ,Heahter Tirumalay ,Thandi Seisa ,Cleo Le Roux ,Erin Rossmann ,Nozibele Makhaphela ,Jennifer Van der Haer, Vivash Govender ,Jo-Lyn Feigin

BuchuLife Hampers: Mellany Els, Daphne Phokoje, Anneke Lecki, Moira Buitendag, Andries Els

Cherubs hamper: Tammy (Princess Lola) & Anita du Toit

Hotel Izulu: Rosemary Walker

Woolworths Voucher: Motla Monye

Sparkle DVDS: Cindy Nair, Dhaya Venkatasami, Roberta Zyster, Nicola Oakes, Prudence

Philips Sonicare: Michelle Harrison, Tanja Coleman, Ann Poisson, Catherine Hobson

freeRange Jewels: Estelle van Wilgen, Kareeshma Gayaparsad

Sasko Valentine’s Day comp: Simone de Klerk, Sifiso Sithole

Tip Top Hampers (Facebook comp): Melanie Schoeman, Tilly Mudaly, Roanna Sewdular, Candice Joseph

Riverside Hotel: Michelle Sassen & Lalitha Reddy

Beauty Spoon: Suzette van Staden,Claire Mallaby ,Sharon Wiggett, Estelle Skjolde, Jinnie Theron,Joealene jansen

Tap Dogs – Gauteng winners: Cynthia Fortmann, Amanda Rykaart Cape Town winners: Liezl Welgemoed, Nompumelelo Mgidi

Sasko Hampers: Pam Martin & Cecilia Steyn

Katy Perry DVDs

Terisha Soares, Deidre Mawer, Irene Janse van Noordwyk, Carmen Oosthuizen, Kedibone Mimi Sechuane

RunwaySale / Plum Shoes: Gill Pearl,

Simangele Nyakiso,

Ashia Ariefdien,

Denise Zeegers,

Tercia Iyer ,

Lauren Stoffberg ,

Tracey Willcox,

Beulah Bruce,

Patricia-Ann Lilian Daniel,

Ashlinn Cerff

VO5 hampers: Anna-Marie Mellet & Teresa Vranic

iBags / Samsonite (on site comp) - Shirley Kelly

Tuffy Hampers: Chantelle Houston-McMillan, Nonhlanhla Mngoma, Jenny van den Berg, Riana Esbach, Lesna Saayman, Kugendhri Chetty, Madelein Asher Christelle Horne, Terryll Eloff , Thabo Molemohi

Optiphi hamper: Lynda Vivian

pagebreak

Big Fat Christmas competition: OCEAN BASKET: Marcelle Van Rooyen, Keleabetswe Mohlake, Sanjai Partab, Mya Stein, Nontando Cele. BEAUCIENCE: Tamaryn Reid. NUVIDA: Sherry-Lyn Oberholser, Nicole Kallend, Natalie McMaster; Karen Kumm, Maliga Reddy. ICE WAND: Helene van der Haar. TWINNINGS: Julie Craytor, Bridget Comrie. KROKO: Ranine Solomon, Angelique Roberts, Julia Bentz, Nazrene Khan, Zareen Beyl. MOPHIE: Tasneem Gasnola, Sadia Adam, Humbulani Muhanganei. BANDITOS: Julie van Sweeden, Bronwen Smith. PANDORA: Joanne Hyslop. MATILDAS: Melodi Hope. VITA C: Frauleen Lazarus, Jaswanti Adams, Ellen Cowie, Lynn Dubery, Ria Naysmith, Poonam Lalla, Charis KB

Corner Bakery: Leigh Waullenbach, Olivia Stirling

Optiphi hampers (Facebook comp): Desiree Fellows, Anita du Toit, Raeesa Kikia , Pamela Nienaber

Mama Mio: Danette Linde, Heidi Thompson,Chantal Davecharran Ursula Ehrke, Farah Coovadia, Hilda Xulu

Ster-Kinekor Tickets – Cape Town winners:

Albert Kafuka,

Alexia Leetz,

Almarie Coetzee,

Ameerah Kenny,

Angie Bennett,

Anita dingwayo,

Anne Allen,

Anthea Jacobs,

Anthea Kriel,

Asheeqa Levy,

Ashley Rustin,

Bethany Davies,

Bianca Wagman,

Bonita Conradie,

Bonnie Beelders,

Carla Marolla,

Ceejay Claasen,

Charmalaine Zwiegekaar,

Denise Williams,

Diane Smith,

Dion Bailey,

Donna Nordien

George Mkwanazi,

Fatima Fowler,

George Mkwanazi,

Givenese Gallant,

Gwenodine du Plessis,

Jasmine Khan,

Jax Longworth,

JESSICA HARPER,

Joleen March,

Joy Erasmus,

Judy Johnstone,

Julian Hendricks,

June Matesa,

KABIRA HANEVILLE,

Kristel Steenkamp,

Lameez Takay,

Lebogang Montewa,

Liezel Williams

Louise Cantin,

Lu-Ann Scritten,

Melana Gerber,

michelle adamson,

Marlene Esau,

Michelle Mentz,

Naas & Miems Vermaak,

Natalie Strydom,

Natalie Peploe,

Nondumiso Njengele,

Nuri Josephus,

pamela gazzard,

Pamela Mesecke

Patricia White

Patty Des Fountain

Rosemary lester

Rene Schutte

Sameegah Jacobs

Sarojini Vythilingam,

Shaheeda Regal,

Shakeelah Abrahams

shehaam brinkhuis

Shirleen Buys

Simphiwe Gubevu,

Sandie Arendse,

Tammy Stannard,

Tracey Lincoln

Tracey Wild,

Tracy vianello,

Vanessa van Zyl,

Vuyisile Makapela,

Zaida Allie,

Zdenka Thorne,

ZKAJEE

Ster-Kinekor Tickets – Gauteng winners:

Amber Langley

Ashleigh Harrison

Caroline Daniels

Charmaine North

Cindy Ross

Daphne Phokoje

Debby Gordon

Deliah Marcianelli

Dilshaad Mahomed

Fouzia Ahmed

Harriet ?

Ilze van Wyk

Imelda Homann

Joealene Jansen

Jolin Coolman

Kammy Deonath

Lara Zietsman

Lerato Mathebula

Lesego Tlhabanelo

Leslie Louw

Linda Nel

Lisa Cohn

Lois Carol Wessels

Luisa de Kock

Lyanne Davies

MANDLA ZWANE

Marina Joubert

Mercia Govender

Merle Gideon

Michelle Parfett

Nadia Aucamp

NADIA VENTER

Nelinda Clements

nina morgenrood

Nolia Meyer

Nthabeleng Matita

pam cole

Peta

Pietro Bosman

RAVISIE PILLAY

Roganie Nundlall

Saras Kaisry

shakira ismail

shireen strong

Showneez

Sitaarah Khan

Sue Holloway

Tharina Klopper

Tiiso Makgale

V. Hovsinian

wisaal cupido

Diet Everyone Talks About: Antionette Brown ,Kerry van de Dronk

Chris Brown concert tickets: Roshan Heuvel, Charlene Mustapha, Dunyiswa Lumko, Anthea Swartz

Matildas Hamper – Melissa Bailey

Staffords:

Anne Gunas,

Melisa Robert,

Andra le RouxKemp,

Joy-Lindsay Rossouw,

Vivienne Hanmer,

Ronel Gericke,

Nadia Venter,

Yhatee Dullabh,

Diane Letang,

Celina de almeida

Gourmet Theatre Tickets: Lorraine Radcliffe

Powerloc / Tevo: Marta Floyd, Louise Verwey

Milky Foot hampers: Ibtieshaam Van der Poel, Carmen Thomas, Jolene Losper, Dhanabagiam Naidoo,Zandile Dlamini

Foot Fashion vouchers – Marguerite van zyl , Felicity Siluma, Spenceley Govender, Thabo Molemohi, Nicole Tierney, Lisa-Ann Stieger

What to Expect When You’re Expecting DVDs: Samantha Alicia Naick, Stella Atkinson, Marina Rodgers, Cheryl-Ann Clarke, Sherwin Somur.

Dentyne hampers: Tina Karlsson, Bongiwe Mavimbela, Andrea Maloney, Olivia Floris

Greenway Woods Resort – Grace Brits

LG Vacuum cleaners: Harriette Wyngaard, Pauline Besseling

Ster-Kinekor – Jae Freitas, Nadisha Samkaran, Janet de Kretser, Maria Warrington

Dr Oz hampers – Karen Belcher, Heather Pheiffer, Christine Blundell, Ndyebo Nguna

E-Flying Safari / Kagga Kamma: Judy Muller

Facebook Fan spa voucher: Sherry-Lynn Mc Dougall

Sasko: Rivalani Mbungele, Carlene Carew, Aletta Walsh

BriteSmile (HSG Facebook comp): Stephanie Townsend, Lynn de Beer

Scheckters Organic (Facebook comp): Vicky Corneelse, Allyson Bradbury, Alysha Buckle, Mmathabo Disemelo, Dafina Monteverdi, Karin Ras

Predict the rugby score: Charles Leonard

Look & Feel Good Expo: Herman van der meer, Anita Jagjivan, Rebecca Tshehla, Amelia Pillay, Miranda Nakedi, Suraya Dherman, Cheri-Lee du Plessis, Noleen Dawson, Ntombi Mofokeng, Ronnet Meiring

Retirement Expo: Tammy Hoskins, Karin Smit, Edna Harris,Marthie Meyer,Nomsa Vilakazi,Saartjie Helberg,Shirley Lakey,Zelna Klaaste, lynn waller, Tina Karlsson, Cesarah,Gerda de Swardt, Duncan Sutherland, Tracey-Lee Killey, Rene Westerveld, Azraa Mohamed ,Lynette Steyn, sylvannah morgan, Fred Seymour, Jessie Swanepoel

Alpine Heath Resort : Janet Schickerling

Mr Price Vouchers: Nombulelo Kambule, Chanel Pon, Deslynn Brittow,Sophia Wessels, Lee-Anne Viljoen

PanicGuard subscriptions: Elize van Wyk, Caitlyn Du Toit, Charles Culbert, Allison Baatjes, Cheri-Lee du Plessis, Michelle Wilbraham, Terryn Watkins,Vandra Rainbird, Leandie Kirsten, Rialene Vejrajh

The Lucky One DVD hampers – closed 19 October – Winners: Charmiane Minnie, Linda Jansen Van Rensburg, Holly Ramsey

Holiday Inn – Closed 15 October – Winner: Linda Kleinhans

Barbie Princess and the Popstar DVDS – closed 12 October - Winners: Anneline Webster, Hendrina van Schalkwyk, Lizelle Pretorius, Marina Jansen van Rensburg, Stella Atkinson

WindowShopper - Closed 6 October – Winner: Elmien Cawood

Spindel - Closed 5 October – Winner: Cashiefa Cassiem

Madison Shoes – Michelle Lebreton, Helene Kensley, Siphokazi Jass, Adie Backhouse, J.Peach

PharmaChoice hampers: Bev Edmunds,Bernice Wright,Kadiri Emma,Chris Kamiwa,Rupasha Rampersad

OFRA Cosmetcis: Carol-Anne Mendace, Marieta Fouche

Kievits Kroon (competition from July) Winner: Belinda Cave

Banditos – closed 18 September – Winners: Antoinette Gueorguiev, Hasheila Keshav

Tuffy – closed 15 September – Winners: Vanessa Smith, Taryn Bodill, Melanie Eyden, Valery van der Westhuis, Jaclyn Berman, Nomalungelo Jennifer Nkomo, Heidi Blain, Priya Rowjee, Thandi Seisa, Kim van der Merwe

Shaymanzi Cruise – closed 14 September - Winner: Lisa Ramsden

Seaverah - closed 13 September – Winners: Nontando Cele, Reshma Naidoo, Bibi McGlone, Wan-Ting Chang, Shelley Kretzschmar, Anisa Lachporia, Pauline Legora, Candice Playandi, Nazley Manuel, Amanda davina mulder, Elisha Premraj ,Leticia Spengler, Kgasiane Moteane, Bernice Harman, Kerry Roll ,Ruth Mathews ,Branette Metune ,Kelsey de kocks ,Charlene Meintjes, Shamima Herman

R10,000 voucher from Laser Beautique & BOFE: Tracy Keague

Joyful Noise DVD winners – closed 7 September – Winners: Nontando Cele, Jenny Kruger, Edna Harris, Marlene Sampson, Andrea Aroomoogam

Blu-Symmetry - Closed 3 September – Winners: Charmaine Minnie,Hayley Carreira,Melony johnson,Junita Visser,Miquette Redelinghuys, Ruwayda Adjiet, Thandi Freiling, Margaret Roux, Patricia Pieterse, Faieza Mpoyi

Body Mosaic - Closed 27 August - Winner: Donna Gwatkin

Gauteng Getaway Show - Closed 27 August - Winners: Inge Taylor, Erica Radloff, Vassilla Changoo, Nolia Meyer, Rachel Genis

Hobart Grove - Closed 24 August – Winner: Eileen Ray

Glodina - Closed 22 August - Winners: Karin Walbrugh, Lerato Ngwako, Lisa Pearce, Fiona Khan, Linda Nel

Pepperclub Hotel & Spa – Closed 21 August – Winner: Chantel van der Westhuizen

Poise Brands – Closed 20 August – Winners: Ndileka Fikizolo, Loren Chimes

Beauty Boudoir - Closed 20 August: Winners: Mariam Carrim Karin Gerber Rochelle Appleton Rejoice Oldjohn Shelley van Niekerk

BreathSlim - Winner: Ainsley C Truter

Kleenex – Closed 16 August – Winners:Marie Peters, Zoe Puntis, Belinda Mitchinson

Masmi – August – Winners: Sahresha Chetty, Esmerelda van Jaarsveld, Tracy Laubscher , Gl

Rate this article:
     0votes